EVA 2017 NOMINEES LIST

Below is the official nominees list for the 2017 edition of #EVA Elite vibez Award. All nominees are to visit our forum for info on how to upload their pictures.

The list doesnt automatically guarantee winning, as fans votes and the awards jury will be deciding factor for any win. Go to our voting page to vote for your favourite personality. If you are a nominee and you havent been contacted PLEASE DO REACH OUT or you know any nominee, kindly contact us, so we can reach out to everyone as we wont want anyone nominated to be left out in mobilizing for votes when it starts. THANKS AND GOD BLESS.

Artist of the year female

DEBORAH LADY GAGA

LTB

MALYNA

QIM-NANA

RHEEDAH

Artist of the year male

ANAHCRUZY-GANDOKY

BRAVO

CAPITEE

EMAXEE KIDDIE

FT BOI

IBRAHIM SAMIH TAIYE

IMPERIAL

MKIDO

PRESTIGE

SONOROUS

SOUND PRINCE

TUNDEXMANIA

YUNGSLIM YS

Best Artist Collaboration of the Year

AWA WA REMIX BY BAMMYTEE X ADAMZE X SLINGKID X QUEENTEE X LEXODUX X DAWIZZY X DABLINKS X HEEDROSS

BABA KOFOSHI, OLUWASIMPLE FT GEECY AND TOQX

DAMIVERSACE FT CHINKOEKUN THE BEAT

DECOO JAY FEAT OMOTAYO WHITE FEAT ABDMARLIK

HOLY KAY X JOFAD X EMJAY - ADURA TI GBA

LILKIXZY FT NIZZY DEE

SLIMWIN FT GBOVO ADARA

Best supporting Actress

FATIMOH ABDULGANIYU

Best use of social Media Female

ABOLADE HADRAT HADDIEE

GARBA OYINDAMOLA KHADIJAH

HALIMAH YUSUF MOH_CUTE

HASSANAH AHMED HASSYS WORLD

LADE SIGNATORY

NAGODE FATIMA

REMMY CHANTER

TEEFAH CULTURE

Best use of social Media Male

ABDULGAFAR ABIOLA

ABDULLAHI COLLINS SHINA

ADEBULEHIN MICHEAL AYO

ADEWALE PROSPERITY

AFOLABI MOTOLANI (BLAZE MEDIA)

AKINRINSOLA AKINTAYO

ATUNRASHE SULAIMAN OLAMIDE DACODER

IAM_MARV

KOLAPO IMAM

KWASU OLOFOFO

MUSA DREAMS

NASTHEPOET

OYINLOYE ADEDOTUN SDX

SHOGO OLAWALE

UNILORIN AMEBOR

Big Bold and Beautiful

ABAYOMI MORENIKEJI

AKANBI MUBARAKAT OPEYEMI

ATOLAGBE TEMI

BADMUS SAIRAT ADEJUMOKE

CHRISTIANA OMOWUMI/TIANA CREATIONS

CUTEDINO

DADA OLUWABUNMI

OWOIYA AISHA/EESHAN

SHINDARA

TAIWO FAVOUR (FAVOURANN)

TEEMA

XHUBEIYDAH GIWA

Club PR of the Year

HANNAH OGEY

Dance Crew of the Year

CORPORATE DANCE CREW

EMS STEPERZ

GALAXY ROCKERS

HOUSE OF DAVID

JENIFA OLAITAN FELIX/HORLAITANJEFF

RUGGED INTELLUCTUAL DANCERS (R.I.D)

SSD4CHANGE

THE INNOVATIVE DANCERS(T.I.D)

Dj of the year

DJ ACEMAG

DJ ATECH

DJ CLASSIC

DJ DEW

DJ IZMONEY

DJ KIKKI

DJ LUMINOUS

DJ SLAMMIT

DJ SPARROW

DJ THOX

DJ TUSH

DJ VIBEZ

Entertainment Brand of the Year

3RD WORLD KINGS

BEE MEDIA SOLUTION

BLAST NETWORK

ENIGMA ENT

ENTOURAGE ENTERTAINMENT

HYBRID MEDIA

KOLLYPEE 1

LASERTAG ENT

MY OGBA

NEWEL TV

QUEST ENT

ROCK SOUND ENTERTAINMENT

TGP MEDIA

TRENDY MATES

Entrepreneur of the Year

ANIKES KITCHEN

BALXJNR

CHEF BII CATERING

FUAD COUTURE

FUNSHY FOOTWEARS

ICON EMPIRE

IMMAM BOLATITO NURRAIN

INCREDIBLE DESIGNZ

ISLAMIYAH OF MIYYAH STYLES

IYANU GBENLE

KIYAHS COLLECTIONS

LIZZYS PLACE

MDS_FASHIONAFFAIRS

PEEJAY ACCESSORIES/BEAUTY SALON

TSKILLZ LAUNDRY MART

EVA Ambassador

ALIMA AKALA

ALWAYS_MUBBY

AYINDE BOLAJI

CAPTAIN BLUE

DAUDA NAFISAH

DONZEE

KISSBALIZZ

LAWAL MARIAM OMOTAYO

LIMAN HAMIDU

RIDWAN OLAYINKA YUSUF

SOCRATES

SULYMAN HALIMAH LIMAH

THONIA

Face of Alhikmah Male

BUDHOPZY

Face of Kwasu

BABALOLA FOLUKE

CYNTHIA OKEKE

DEBRAH_BEE

ELIZABETH MOYOSORE

FATTY BELLO

KOLAJO ADERONKE

LAWAL ADEOLA MUBARAKAT (MAL)

MARTEAMAH

MISS KWARA INTL AMITY

NURUDEEN ZAINAB AYOMI

OGUNLEYE JOSEPHINE DAMI

OLUWANIFEMI ZAINAB

TITILOPE OMOWUMI ATOLAGBE

Face of Unilorin

ABDULGANIYU GANIYAT

ABDULKADIR MARYAM

ADEGBOYIN BEAUTITUDE

DURODOLA MORENIKEJI RAFAT

JOY AJIDE

ODEH MONICA

OLADEJO OLUWABUSOLAMI

OYIN/TINALA

RASAK SAIDAT ABIOLA

REUBEN BRIANNA

UGAMAH CHDINMA LAURETTA

ZAINAB BELLO BABYFACE

ZAINAB SALAMI

Fashion Designer of the Year Female

235 COUTURE

ABDULKADIR HUMMI SHERYLBEE STITCHES

AKENROYE FAVOUR (SHINYBEAUTY)

ALABEDE MUBARAKAH

EL CLASSIC

EL' LA DIVA COUTURE

GLAM DIVA HOUSE

MEDDYBEEY CONCEPT

SAMKELLS

Fashion designer of the year male

AREMU TRENDZ

B3 CLOTHING

DEMA FASHION WORLD

DOSS

FUAD

HARDUFE KLOTHING

HL OUTFIT

JOVVIER CLOTHIERS

KHAPY KLOTHING

MICHEAL RAYMOND

PRESTIGE COUTURE

RILUX

SABI COUTURE

VAD COUTURE

WURAFADAKA

Graphics designer of the Year

CANDY GRAPHIC

DESMOND IBRAHIM/AYDESMOND

EMMANUEL ONI

HYBEE CREATIVE C MEDIA

IBRAHIM MAJEED (IHC)

LEGENDARY MEDIA

PHEMZY GRAHICS

ROMZY

SBG

TEEJHAY MEDIA

Y WORKS

Make up Artist of the Year

ADEGBITE PELUMI LUMIS TOUCH

AMINAT ABUBAKAR

B.BUTTONS

BECKYS TOUCH

CYNTHIA RAPHAEL MUSE & MORE

DASAOLU TEMITOPE TEMMYDASH

L A MARK

LAWAL AISHA AYIS MAKEOVER

MOHAMMED ROFIAT BLUSHIOUS

MOYIN BARBIE

OMOTAYO OJO MOOSIGNATURE

SHUKKY HENNA

TEE GOLD MAKE OVER

Mc/ Comedian of the year

ABDULGAFAR ABIOLA THECUTEABIOLA

BEN DA POET

BIG JOHNNY THE TALKACTIVE

DR WHITEBERRY

KAYFLAMES

MC DA NOBLE

MC LEVISS

MC OKEEYZ

MC PEPERENPE

MC SAMBISA

MC SUNMAN

MC TALENTED

TIMI GOLD

YOUNG MC

YUSUF AKANDE

Miss Ebony

ADEOYE OMOTOYOSI

AKINMULIRE JANE OYEBOLA DUDU GOLD

BAE_DAMA

CYNTIA OLORUNGBON

JIMOH ZAINAB

LATEEFA ADEGBENRO

NINIHORLA

OYEJOKE OLAYIWOLA

VICTORIA EZINA

ZAINAB BANKOLE

Miss fresher Kwasu

CYNTHIA OKEKE BONIFACE

FAIDAT OLARONKE

IFEOLUWA JANET

IJAIYA IBIDUN

LAWAL FOLAWIYO

ODEKUNLE PRINCESS

SUARA YETUNDE ROFIAT

Miss fresher unilorin

ABIDEMI ADISA

ADELAKUN YETUNDE

AJAO FEYISHIKEMI/TINY

ALABI HUSSAINA

AWAN WINIFRED

BAE-DAMA

CHUKWUDEBELU PEACE

ENIOLA EUNICE ADEJOKE

IJELU HALEEMAH

LIYAH

OJENOLU HILDA

ROBERTS FOLASADE HALEEMAH

Miss Ideal

ADEDEJI GANIYAT

ADELEKE TOLULOPE DEBORAH

AISHAT ABDULKAREEM

AISHAT BABAKOBI

ASIA SA'AD

MARIAM ABDUL (ITZ_JHUMIA)

OLAOLUWANI ADEKEYE OLLYB

OYINDAMOLA AJAO

OYINDAMOLA OYINGAGA

RUFAI OYINDAMOLA FLASHYCROWN

Model of the Year Female

ABDULGANIYU NAFISAT FOLASHADE

ADEBAYO MARIAM

AFOLABI SOFIAT

AGBOMIRE GOODNESS

CYNTHIA OLORUNGBON

DUNMOYE ABOLANLE

LIYAHLORDIA

OGUNDELE MERCY TEMIDAYO

OLATOYINBO AKEEMAT MISS KWASU 2016

OLAWALE TEMITAYO FAUZIYAT

SALAKO SEKINAT

Model of the Year male

BABATUNDE MOHAMMED MR KWARA INTLAMITY

CHIDERA OLIVER PANKEE_ROY

DADA EMMAUEL

DOLAPO HABEEB

DR PEPE

OGUNTADE ABIDEEN

OTUNBA ADEBOWALE OLUMIDE

RAJI MUBARAK

RIDWAN MR KWARA INTL 2016

SHEU MALLAMI

TOYE MR KWARA INTL CULTURE 2016

MODELLING AGENCY OF THE YEAR

CHAP MODEL MANAGEMENT

HARRY HAGENCY

OPTION 2 MODELS

PENNY AND FRIENDS

PHANCIES MODELLING

PMB MODELLING

ZAFAAQ MODEL MANAGEMENT

Most Beautiful

ADENIYI NURALLILAH

AYOMIDE ADIRO

HALIMAH HIBBAH

JALEELA WUSHISHI

KAFAYAT AHMED

KARIMA BATURE

KIMOLAH (ZUBAIDAH)

OYINDAMOLA ODETUNDE

QUEENSYBIBA

SAKINAH LAWAL

ZUBAIDA GIWA

Most Expensive Female

ODEKUNLE PRINCESS EFIZZY

MOST INFLUENTIAL MALE

ABDULBASIT AJASA (BREEZY)

DA BOZZ

DR FLOW

EMINENT

P. BEN (PRINXXY)

SHEDRACH

SNAZZY

Most popular female

ABDUSALAM ENIOLA YINKA

ABIOLA AMINA

AKINMULIRE OYEBOLA

BABATUNDE OPEYEMI ZAYNAB

BERBIEKLAUS

BOLAJOKO OLUSANYA

CHUKS JEMIMA

FIKAYO COURAGE

MISS LUIGI HYPES

OMOWUNMI CHRISTIANA

OSHINYEMI BLESSING

OYINDAMOLA OLAIDE HEADDY

PURITY

RAIMAT ABIMBOLA

ZAINAB KABIR MASHI

ZAYNAB ADEBOYIN GOLD

Most popular male

ABDULHAMMEED PRESIDO

ABDULKADIR HAMMED

ADEJUMO SHITTU

AYGAME

COACH BELLO ABDULHAQ

ILEFOJESU

JAHRULE

KASALI FEMI OLUWASEYI

MICHAEL OPEYEMI FARADAY

OLADIMEJI OLUSHOLA

SUNDAY FOLORUNSHO GIROUND

UTHMAN BOLAJI(FODIO)

YAHAYA ABDULLAHI ALL MEN

Most sophisticated female

ADEYEMO OPEYEMI

ADEYI HIKMAH

ALIMI MARIAM

DIJAH

MALLICK WURAOLA

MISS VERSACE

OLAMIDE OLAMYPOSH

OLUWATOYIN HAUWA

OSO ZAYNAB ABISOYE

SALAU FATIMAH OLAJUMOKE

SAMBO HAMDALLAH

SHIFAU YUSUPH

UTHMAN AISHAT

Most sophisticated male

AGUDA MUYIWA AKUKUWA

BEN WALKER

BLACKMAN.BAQI

BOLAKALE JABATA

DAMIVERSACE

FAKEYE BUKUNMI

KHALEED OLABANJI

KING IBRAHIM

LENOX

MACADUSKY

OMONIYI RAPHEAL

OZOEMANA VINCENT KINGROCKETVIN

Mr Ebony

ABDULKAREEM TAOFIQ

ABOLARIN BLESSING

ADEKOYA ADENIYI

AKINDELE DOTUN

AWOTUNDE OLANREWAJU

BLESSING OLALEKAN TEEBLAQ

OJO-KUPOLUYI BOLUWATIFE KUPZY

OLUWAFIMIHAN OYEKOLA DJ FIMZY

Mr Fresher

ABDULBASIT OLADELE

JIMMY

MUHAMMED BASHIR

OLOWO

OPOOLA QUDUS

SULYMAN IBRAHIM

YUSUF IDRIS ICEKID

Next Rated

CLIMAX JAY

DAWHIZZY

GEECY

GENEROUS IBILE

ILSWAG

JAYSEEN

JOESWAGG

MR THEO

NIZZYDEE

PIECES

SKYE MIRAYCOOL

WEBCOOL

NGO/Foundation of the Year

ADEDAYO ADETAYO FOUNDATION

AMO FOUNDATION

EAGLES FOUNDATION FOR HUMANITY

LEAH FOUNDATION

MACOSA KWASU

MIYYAH FOUNDATION

SAAB FOUNDATION

SIGHTING INTELLECTUAL AMBASSADORS SIA

THE SURVIVORS FOUNDATION

Outstanding hype man of the year

MC LEVIS

Philantrophist of the year

ADEDAYO ADETAYO

ISLAMIYAH OF MIYYAH FOUNDATION

LANRE PETKUS

MOYOMOT

OLAWALE SALAU

SIR JENDOR

Photography Award

ADNAN GHAZALI

AJLIGHT MEDIA

B360 PHOTOGRAPHY

BADSNIPEZ THESHUTTERCAP

CLASSIC TOUCH

FBT CAPTURE

HILEZ PHOTOGRAPHY

IMAGERY PLUS

MATTBLACK

OKUNSANYA OLANIYI

OKUNSANYA OLANIYI/FATHERLORLD

PHURSUNS PHOTOGRAPHY

QUI-NIPZ STUDIO

T SCOTT

THE PHON

TWILIGHT STUDIOS

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

DANDEX

DON YENI BEATZ

MONSTER

SOLAM

YOUNG TEE

Promising Entrepreneur of the Year

AWODEJI MICHEAL

BAMIDELE ABIMBOLA MYEDUJOB

CIKAY TOPE LANRE

KALEX KONSULT

OKE OLAKUNLE 1MINDEMPIRE

OMO_MAMATOYE (CHARMING_TOYE)

PHILIP HARDWARE BOUNCERS AND ESCORTS

Security Excellence Award

SOLID BOUNCERS ORGANIZATION

Socialite of the Year Female

DETOLA_POUNDZ

DOYIN BUSARI

JOKE OLAYIWOLA

OMOLADE ADEYI HIKMAH

Socialite of the Year male

DAMOLA SALAU

IAM GUCCI1

KEHINDE ILUFOYE

MONSUR OYERINDE

OWOLABI GBENGA DIVINITY

PETKUS LANRE

RAJI MUBARAK DOLAPO

RASAQ MONEY

YUSLUV (IYA YUSUF)

Song of the Year

AWA WA REMIX BAMMY TEE FT ADAMZE N CO

BJ KLIEN PONGILA

CORRECT BT T CASH

DOMAN FT FLEX D BADGUY (SHAYO)

FELICITY ROTATE

GBEWUDANI BY MKIDO

JAYSEEN GOD BLESS

KING SHIMO CUT

KRISH OMOTOSHO GIDI GIRL

RAPLANN - FILEFUN

SLIMWIN ADARA

THE BEAT BY DAMIVERSACE FT CHINKO EKUN

Special Recogniton female entrepreneur of the Year

Student entrepreneur of the year female

ABDULKAREEM OLAIDE NURAT

ADEKEYE OLUWASEUN OT VENTURES

DEBBIE ERINLE

HASSAN RUKAYAT DAFFODIL MAKEOVER

JIMOH MARIAM OLUBUKOLA MARMOKE

KEMISOLA

LASISI SUKURAT OMOTANWA

OLABISI LAWAL

OLANREWAJU HAFSAT OPEYEMI

ORIJA ZAINAB

RILUX CONCEPT

SMUT COLLECTIBLES

TFRESH

ZEE STITCHES

Student entrepreneur of the year Male

ADAM ABDULLAHI HORLAREWAJU

AHMED HASSAN

AMUSAN OLADAPO DBIGGZ

AYEDERO OLUWASEUN

DOSUMU AYENI

ISHOLA KAYODE

MOLAR CONCEPTS

OLABISI MEELZ

OLADIPO BOLAJI QUDUS TOSH

SHITTU KPOPSIMNANANG JAY C

SOLOMON WEARS

SULYMAN HL OUTFIT

TOMAS CUT

Student personality of the year

ABDULQUADRI OLUMIDE JAMIU

APATA KEHINDE

ARIYIBI AYOKUNMI

AYILARA HAMAD-TIJANI

BAGBANSORO UTHMAN O

BALOGUN MATHEW ADEBOYE

COMMISIONER MIDE

DEBBIE AYEWOH

HABEEB LUKMAN

KING JBI

KING OLA

PRADO3WK

REMY CHANTER

TAD ENTERTAINMENT

TELIAT KUNLE

Youth Personality of the Year

ADEYEFA MOSES PELUMI

AHMED EXECUTIVE FARM

ASHAKA

CAY SWAGGS

HAKEEM QUEST

JOHNSON ARIYO HARRY

MC KARIKATALK

NOBLE FAME

OLUKADE MUHAMMAD AKOREDE

SHOLA RAHMAN

TAIYE ILUFOYE

YINKA ILEKE